General Election - November 8, 2022

U.S. Senate

U.S. Senate - State of Idaho

County
Mike Crapo
Republican
David Roth
Democratic
Scott Oh Cleveland
Independent
Ray J. Writz
Constitutional
Idaho Sierra Law
Libertarian
Total Votes Cast
Totals
358,539
169,808
49,917
8,500
4,126
590,890
Ada
87,579
76,656
17,551
1,561
1,174
184,521
Adams
1,425
367
150
56
13
2,011
Bannock
14,480
9,054
1,299
377
233
25,443
Bear Lake
1,871
196
87
70
20
2,244
Benewah
2,662
503
151
110
38
3,464
Bingham
9,491
1,750
771
223
75
12,310
Blaine
3,121
6,006
336
99
127
9,689
Boise
2,172
673
478
83
31
3,437
Bonner
13,348
5,467
1,502
300
144
20,761
Bonneville
24,579
7,866
2,248
520
226
35,439
Boundary
3,939
732
403
93
33
5,200
Butte
783
114
59
28
9
993
Camas
367
95
29
21
4
516
Canyon
36,558
12,961
7,299
976
435
58,229
Caribou
1,735
205
109
54
13
2,116
Cassia
4,619
584
398
154
41
5,796
Clark
161
19
15
9
2
206
Clearwater
2,389
526
119
72
14
3,120
Custer
1,447
359
113
79
11
2,009
Elmore
4,380
1,334
688
141
62
6,605
Franklin
3,588
302
257
135
23
4,305
Fremont
3,399
480
247
87
27
4,240
Gem
5,118
1,076
1,173
133
71
7,571
Gooding
2,941
609
374
91
32
4,047
Idaho
5,741
962
535
177
50
7,465
Jefferson
7,396
836
585
223
54
9,094
Jerome
3,506
803
421
102
33
4,865
Kootenai
42,115
13,404
5,515
836
369
62,239
Latah
7,484
6,881
361
133
125
14,984
Lemhi
2,690
674
175
82
33
3,654
Lewis
1,097
176
58
26
2
1,359
Lincoln
978
221
76
27
12
1,314
Madison
6,533
972
519
195
57
8,276
Minidoka
3,623
592
366
99
32
4,712
Nez Perce
8,986
3,628
639
100
93
13,446
Oneida
1,330
117
99
44
11
1,601
Owyhee
2,376
411
382
67
39
3,275
Payette
5,509
1,079
835
125
39
7,587
Power
1,428
420
71
35
18
1,972
Shoshone
2,858
1,005
172
43
31
4,109
Teton
2,100
2,375
143
36
32
4,686
Twin Falls
14,914
4,780
2,425
564
180
22,863
Valley
2,829
1,974
330
50
37
5,220
Washington
2,894
564
354
64
21
3,897
Totals
358,539
169,808
49,917
8,500
4,126
590,890

United States Representative

United States Representative - Congressional District 1

County
Russ Fulcher
Republican
Kaylee Peterson
Democratic
Darian Drake
Libertarian
Total Votes Cast
Totals
222,901
82,261
7,280
312,442
Ada
58,179
25,314
2,120
85,613
Adams
1,544
396
66
2,006
Benewah
2,777
546
103
3,426
Boise
2,545
774
104
3,423
Bonner
14,584
5,779
428
20,791
Boundary
4,188
835
120
5,143
Canyon
42,207
14,224
1,610
58,041
Clearwater
2,463
580
59
3,102
Gem
6,085
1,253
200
7,538
Idaho
6,169
1,112
162
7,443
Kootenai
46,564
14,378
1,142
62,084
Latah
7,507
7,206
292
15,005
Lewis
1,117
214
26
1,357
Nez Perce
9,075
4,073
280
13,428
Owyhee
2,733
458
89
3,280
Payette
6,202
1,215
171
7,588
Shoshone
2,868
1,087
108
4,063
Valley
2,913
2,174
118
5,205
Washington
3,181
643
82
3,906
Totals
222,901
82,261
7,280
312,442

United States Representative - Congressional District 2

County
Mike Simpson
Republican
Wendy Norman
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
172,450
98,736
271,186
Ada
43,976
53,401
97,377
Bannock
15,392
9,654
25,046
Bear Lake
1,952
244
2,196
Bingham
9,647
2,209
11,856
Blaine
3,667
5,966
9,633
Bonneville
26,060
8,505
34,565
Butte
808
138
946
Camas
399
99
498
Caribou
1,803
280
2,083
Cassia
4,674
903
5,577
Clark
170
26
196
Custer
1,501
358
1,859
Elmore
4,932
1,516
6,448
Franklin
3,838
405
4,243
Fremont
3,424
658
4,082
Gooding
3,123
757
3,880
Jefferson
7,640
1,124
8,764
Jerome
3,701
955
4,656
Lemhi
2,861
689
3,550
Lincoln
1,004
272
1,276
Madison
6,672
1,293
7,965
Minidoka
3,676
825
4,501
Oneida
1,377
168
1,545
Power
1,477
455
1,932
Teton
2,222
2,403
4,625
Twin Falls
16,454
5,433
21,887
Totals
172,450
98,736
271,186

Governor

Governor - State of Idaho

County
Brad Little
Republican
Stephen Heidt
Democratic
Ammon Bundy
Independent
Paul Sand
Libertarian
Chantyrose Davison
Constitutional
Lisa Marie
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
358,598
120,160
101,835
6,714
5,250
67
592,624
Ada
105,276
53,693
22,867
2,190
1,200
3
185,229
Adams
1,287
239
446
23
25
0
2,020
Bannock
14,945
7,006
2,907
379
263
1
25,501
Bear Lake
1,412
140
678
17
19
0
2,266
Benewah
2,097
397
871
44
45
0
3,454
Bingham
8,750
1,277
2,022
144
170
21
12,384
Blaine
4,022
5,149
424
80
45
0
9,720
Boise
1,932
453
970
37
46
6
3,444
Bonner
12,136
3,121
5,110
198
229
0
20,794
Bonneville
24,525
5,310
4,803
451
395
3
35,487
Boundary
3,084
437
1,602
49
56
11
5,239
Butte
635
74
266
19
15
0
1,009
Camas
337
61
104
8
7
0
517
Canyon
34,316
9,236
13,554
682
538
3
58,329
Caribou
1,495
142
436
22
25
0
2,120
Cassia
4,074
371
1,226
68
63
0
5,802
Clark
145
12
45
2
4
0
208
Clearwater
2,220
368
467
35
24
7
3,121
Custer
1,228
232
538
15
22
1
2,036
Elmore
4,260
1,023
1,146
107
94
0
6,630
Franklin
2,744
213
1,294
33
53
0
4,337
Fremont
3,073
347
737
41
64
0
4,262
Gem
4,582
599
2,310
72
68
0
7,631
Gooding
2,458
430
1,075
40
47
1
4,051
Idaho
4,840
638
1,816
98
78
0
7,470
Jefferson
6,591
580
1,668
95
154
1
9,089
Jerome
3,161
540
1,051
59
47
0
4,858
Kootenai
38,296
9,299
13,727
517
451
6
62,296
Latah
8,256
5,043
1,403
184
87
0
14,973
Lemhi
2,465
421
713
34
26
1
3,660
Lewis
1,013
123
210
6
9
0
1,361
Lincoln
841
152
292
18
18
0
1,321
Madison
6,037
694
1,388
85
132
0
8,336
Minidoka
3,222
399
980
61
59
0
4,721
Nez Perce
9,252
2,659
1,328
154
88
0
13,481
Oneida
1,031
70
499
9
18
0
1,627
Owyhee
1,881
300
1,015
44
49
1
3,290
Payette
4,874
723
1,846
84
82
0
7,609
Power
1,411
297
210
24
30
0
1,972
Shoshone
2,614
767
669
42
36
0
4,128
Teton
2,169
1,989
453
62
19
0
4,692
Twin Falls
13,884
3,428
5,111
291
279
0
22,993
Valley
3,211
1,344
578
62
36
1
5,232
Washington
2,516
364
980
29
35
0
3,924
Totals
358,598
120,160
101,835
6,714
5,250
67
592,624

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor - State of Idaho

County
Scott Bedke
Republican
Pro-Life
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
376,269
178,147
29,989
584,405
Ada
94,758
80,198
8,765
183,721
Adams
1,474
405
113
1,992
Bannock
15,157
9,471
681
25,309
Bear Lake
1,928
211
100
2,239
Benewah
2,621
541
220
3,382
Bingham
9,840
1,886
452
12,178
Blaine
3,055
6,398
209
9,662
Boise
2,288
778
327
3,393
Bonner
13,427
5,539
1,295
20,261
Bonneville
25,060
8,506
1,248
34,814
Boundary
3,922
787
284
4,993
Butte
806
133
46
985
Camas
386
111
19
516
Canyon
38,940
13,754
5,062
57,756
Caribou
1,767
230
89
2,086
Cassia
4,860
599
303
5,762
Clark
164
23
15
202
Clearwater
2,374
566
129
3,069
Custer
1,455
402
122
1,979
Elmore
4,650
1,469
433
6,552
Franklin
3,701
333
202
4,236
Fremont
3,516
531
175
4,222
Gem
5,512
1,215
765
7,492
Gooding
3,123
667
215
4,005
Idaho
5,600
1,041
625
7,266
Jefferson
7,735
903
374
9,012
Jerome
3,720
850
251
4,821
Kootenai
44,027
13,617
2,750
60,394
Latah
7,466
7,022
381
14,869
Lemhi
2,735
735
144
3,614
Lewis
1,106
198
50
1,354
Lincoln
1,005
256
58
1,319
Madison
6,853
1,023
333
8,209
Minidoka
3,837
607
239
4,683
Nez Perce
9,158
3,813
384
13,355
Oneida
1,362
118
109
1,589
Owyhee
2,434
468
343
3,245
Payette
5,758
1,179
614
7,551
Power
1,491
423
54
1,968
Shoshone
2,835
1,059
136
4,030
Teton
2,113
2,443
96
4,652
Twin Falls
16,336
4,911
1,340
22,587
Valley
2,926
2,143
131
5,200
Washington
2,988
585
308
3,881
Totals
376,269
178,147
29,989
584,405

Secretary of State

Secretary of State - State of Idaho

County
Phil McGrane
Republican
Shawn Keenan
Democratic
Garth G Gaylord
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
418,945
159,189
2,778
580,912
Ada
115,747
65,744
858
182,349
Adams
1,644
336
3
1,983
Bannock
15,785
9,373
10
25,168
Bear Lake
2,027
205
5
2,237
Benewah
2,816
571
7
3,394
Bingham
10,253
1,872
40
12,165
Blaine
3,496
6,121
30
9,647
Boise
2,704
642
57
3,403
Bonner
14,412
5,554
148
20,114
Bonneville
26,348
7,786
71
34,205
Boundary
4,218
799
23
5,040
Butte
857
117
0
974
Camas
431
87
0
518
Canyon
44,744
12,098
590
57,432
Caribou
1,864
223
3
2,090
Cassia
5,131
569
22
5,722
Clark
189
15
1
205
Clearwater
2,528
553
13
3,094
Custer
1,600
350
8
1,958
Elmore
5,132
1,364
29
6,525
Franklin
3,857
363
14
4,234
Fremont
3,667
540
5
4,212
Gem
6,320
1,030
117
7,467
Gooding
3,322
634
9
3,965
Idaho
6,157
998
134
7,289
Jefferson
8,072
873
29
8,974
Jerome
3,929
817
22
4,768
Kootenai
46,503
13,459
231
60,193
Latah
8,062
6,787
8
14,857
Lemhi
2,879
693
10
3,582
Lewis
1,147
196
7
1,350
Lincoln
1,078
224
1
1,303
Madison
7,114
1,035
21
8,170
Minidoka
4,052
601
8
4,661
Nez Perce
9,462
3,818
18
13,298
Oneida
1,432
151
4
1,587
Owyhee
2,775
425
43
3,243
Payette
6,411
1,076
33
7,520
Power
1,503
448
0
1,951
Shoshone
2,887
1,117
6
4,010
Teton
2,254
2,372
11
4,637
Twin Falls
17,549
4,762
110
22,421
Valley
3,280
1,864
8
5,152
Washington
3,307
527
11
3,845
Totals
418,945
159,189
2,778
580,912

State Controller

State Controller - State of Idaho

County
Brandon D. Woolf
Republican
Dianna David
Democratic
Miste Gardner
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
405,075
156,232
21,298
582,605
Ada
107,585
68,186
5,586
181,357
Adams
1,553
335
97
1,985
Bannock
15,626
8,733
844
25,203
Bear Lake
1,937
186
116
2,239
Benewah
2,718
513
166
3,397
Bingham
10,035
1,687
462
12,184
Blaine
3,426
5,991
210
9,627
Boise
2,516
643
235
3,394
Bonner
14,795
5,046
675
20,516
Bonneville
25,484
7,238
1,424
34,146
Boundary
4,165
707
183
5,055
Butte
830
101
46
977
Camas
419
79
16
514
Canyon
42,895
11,876
2,821
57,592
Caribou
1,794
194
96
2,084
Cassia
4,950
548
263
5,761
Clark
178
15
12
205
Clearwater
2,482
499
112
3,093
Custer
1,558
333
101
1,992
Elmore
4,904
1,298
345
6,547
Franklin
3,822
228
235
4,285
Fremont
3,608
456
171
4,235
Gem
5,962
1,032
502
7,496
Gooding
3,239
576
183
3,998
Idaho
5,970
926
479
7,375
Jefferson
7,856
761
400
9,017
Jerome
3,812
753
244
4,809
Kootenai
47,487
12,643
1,537
61,667
Latah
8,127
6,445
274
14,846
Lemhi
2,844
632
129
3,605
Lewis
1,135
180
37
1,352
Lincoln
1,059
211
43
1,313
Madison
6,990
867
363
8,220
Minidoka
3,949
555
183
4,687
Nez Perce
9,387
3,585
336
13,308
Oneida
1,397
116
92
1,605
Owyhee
2,680
408
174
3,262
Payette
6,179
1,009
340
7,528
Power
1,481
410
56
1,947
Shoshone
2,929
995
121
4,045
Teton
2,234
2,289
83
4,606
Twin Falls
16,672
4,555
1,283
22,510
Valley
3,158
1,873
111
5,142
Washington
3,248
519
112
3,879
Totals
405,075
156,232
21,298
582,605

State Treasurer

State Treasurer - State of Idaho

County
Julie A. Ellsworth
Republican
Deborah Silver
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
412,502
167,596
580,098
Ada
108,099
72,352
180,451
Adams
1,636
352
1,988
Bannock
15,686
9,393
25,079
Bear Lake
2,029
205
2,234
Benewah
2,863
526
3,389
Bingham
10,229
1,860
12,089
Blaine
3,495
6,168
9,663
Boise
2,686
686
3,372
Bonner
15,020
5,394
20,414
Bonneville
26,141
7,774
33,915
Boundary
4,302
796
5,098
Butte
864
114
978
Camas
415
95
510
Canyon
44,724
12,844
57,568
Caribou
1,837
233
2,070
Cassia
5,138
605
5,743
Clark
187
18
205
Clearwater
2,530
549
3,079
Custer
1,611
370
1,981
Elmore
5,089
1,392
6,481
Franklin
3,898
333
4,231
Fremont
3,698
527
4,225
Gem
6,351
1,109
7,460
Gooding
3,270
684
3,954
Idaho
6,263
1,048
7,311
Jefferson
8,142
843
8,985
Jerome
3,864
935
4,799
Kootenai
47,957
13,466
61,423
Latah
8,001
6,776
14,777
Lemhi
2,908
682
3,590
Lewis
1,157
194
1,351
Lincoln
1,059
248
1,307
Madison
7,167
1,001
8,168
Minidoka
4,007
635
4,642
Nez Perce
9,403
3,836
13,239
Oneida
1,430
147
1,577
Owyhee
2,787
441
3,228
Payette
6,377
1,101
7,478
Power
1,468
464
1,932
Shoshone
2,945
1,061
4,006
Teton
2,254
2,353
4,607
Twin Falls
17,070
5,463
22,533
Valley
3,167
1,966
5,133
Washington
3,278
557
3,835
Totals
412,502
167,596
580,098

Attorney General

Attorney General - State of Idaho

County
Raul Labrador
Republican
Tom Arkoosh
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
367,579
219,405
586,984
Ada
88,131
95,467
183,598
Adams
1,476
510
1,986
Bannock
14,198
11,130
25,328
Bear Lake
1,959
272
2,231
Benewah
2,823
582
3,405
Bingham
9,428
2,792
12,220
Blaine
2,837
6,851
9,688
Boise
2,455
951
3,406
Bonner
14,525
6,174
20,699
Bonneville
23,602
11,042
34,644
Boundary
4,212
967
5,179
Butte
807
171
978
Camas
338
175
513
Canyon
39,380
18,339
57,719
Caribou
1,681
402
2,083
Cassia
4,590
1,186
5,776
Clark
160
39
199
Clearwater
2,420
674
3,094
Custer
1,490
492
1,982
Elmore
4,551
1,962
6,513
Franklin
3,821
455
4,276
Fremont
3,379
848
4,227
Gem
5,757
1,761
7,518
Gooding
2,732
1,276
4,008
Idaho
6,020
1,408
7,428
Jefferson
7,510
1,517
9,027
Jerome
3,367
1,458
4,825
Kootenai
46,424
15,696
62,120
Latah
7,223
7,725
14,948
Lemhi
2,716
891
3,607
Lewis
1,059
302
1,361
Lincoln
902
417
1,319
Madison
6,649
1,580
8,229
Minidoka
3,592
1,092
4,684
Nez Perce
8,567
4,821
13,388
Oneida
1,378
214
1,592
Owyhee
2,586
679
3,265
Payette
5,847
1,691
7,538
Power
1,337
622
1,959
Shoshone
2,914
1,163
4,077
Teton
2,078
2,554
4,632
Twin Falls
15,009
7,625
22,634
Valley
2,680
2,513
5,193
Washington
2,969
919
3,888
Totals
367,579
219,405
586,984

District Judge

District Judge - Judicial District 2

Judicial District 2

State Senate

State Senate - District 1

County
Scott Herndon
Republican
Steven R Johnson
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,064
9,025
22,089
Bonner
9,825
7,409
17,234
Boundary
3,239
1,616
4,855
Totals
13,064
9,025
22,089

State Senate - District 2

County
Phil Hart
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
16,770
16,770
Benewah
2,991
2,991
Bonner
2,197
2,197
Clearwater
2,650
2,650
Kootenai
5,654
5,654
Shoshone
3,278
3,278
Totals
16,770
16,770

State Senate - District 3

County Total Votes Cast
Totals
17,365
17,365
Kootenai
17,365
17,365
Totals
17,365
17,365

State Senate - District 4

County
Ben Toews
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,332
12,332
Kootenai
12,332
12,332
Totals
12,332
12,332

State Senate - District 5

County
Carl Bjerke
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
14,586
14,586
Kootenai
14,586
14,586
Totals
14,586
14,586

State Senate - District 6

County
Dan Foreman
Republican
David Nelson
Democratic
James Hartley
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,174
9,746
398
20,318
Latah
6,443
8,275
284
15,002
Lewis
1,057
261
43
1,361
Nez Perce
2,674
1,210
71
3,955
Totals
10,174
9,746
398
20,318

State Senate - District 7

County
Cindy Carlson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
15,685
15,685
Adams
1,704
1,704
Idaho
6,305
6,305
Nez Perce
7,676
7,676
Totals
15,685
15,685

State Senate - District 8

County
Geoff Schroeder
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,776
13,776
Boise
2,846
2,846
Custer
1,667
1,667
Elmore
5,519
5,519
Valley
3,744
3,744
Totals
13,776
13,776

State Senate - District 9

County
Abby Lee
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
14,478
14,478
Canyon
4,638
4,638
Payette
6,494
6,494
Washington
3,346
3,346
Totals
14,478
14,478

State Senate - District 10

County
Tammy Nichols
Republican
Bob Solomon
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
15,354
4,530
19,884
Ada
5,184
1,309
6,493
Canyon
10,170
3,221
13,391
Totals
15,354
4,530
19,884

State Senate - District 11

County
Chris Trakel
Republican
Toni Ferro
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
6,187
3,513
9,700
Canyon
6,187
3,513
9,700
Totals
6,187
3,513
9,700

State Senate - District 12

County
Ben Adams
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,044
10,044
Canyon
10,044
10,044
Totals
10,044
10,044

State Senate - District 13

County
Brian Lenney
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,091
10,091
Canyon
10,091
10,091
Totals
10,091
10,091

State Senate - District 14

County
C. Scott Grow
Republican
Robert Imhoff
Libertarian
Kirsten Faith Richardson
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
18,502
2,356
1,934
22,792
Ada
12,484
1,793
1,322
15,599
Gem
6,018
563
612
7,193
Totals
18,502
2,356
1,934
22,792

State Senate - District 15

County
Rick Just
Democratic
Codi Galloway
Republican
Sarah A. Clendenon
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
9,193
8,866
413
18,472
Ada
9,193
8,866
413
18,472
Totals
9,193
8,866
413
18,472

State Senate - District 16

County
Ali Rabe
Democratic
Dennis Mansfield
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,526
7,163
17,689
Ada
10,526
7,163
17,689
Totals
10,526
7,163
17,689

State Senate - District 17

County
Carrie Semmelroth
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,094
6,790
16,884
Ada
10,094
6,790
16,884
Totals
10,094
6,790
16,884

State Senate - District 18

County
Dan Bridges
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,040
6,187
18,227
Ada
12,040
6,187
18,227
Totals
12,040
6,187
18,227

State Senate - District 19

County
Melissa Wintrow
Democratic
Blair Moss
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
16,862
7,881
24,743
Ada
16,862
7,881
24,743
Totals
16,862
7,881
24,743

State Senate - District 20

County
Chuck Winder
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,709
13,709
Ada
13,709
13,709
Totals
13,709
13,709

State Senate - District 21

County
Treg A Bernt
Republican
Monica McKinley
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,861
2,610
15,471
Ada
12,861
2,610
15,471
Totals
12,861
2,610
15,471

State Senate - District 22

County
Lori Den Hartog
Republican
Pat Soulliere
Democratic
Brendan J. Gomez
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,337
6,324
694
19,355
Ada
12,337
6,324
694
19,355
Totals
12,337
6,324
694
19,355

State Senate - District 23

County
Todd Lakey
Republican
Mik Lose
Democratic
Jon Basabe
Libertarian
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,327
2,786
655
15,768
Ada
5,980
1,699
304
7,983
Canyon
3,658
690
185
4,533
Owyhee
2,689
397
166
3,252
Totals
12,327
2,786
655
15,768

State Senate - District 24

County
Glenneda Zuiderveld
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,144
13,144
Camas
433
433
Gooding
3,562
3,562
Twin Falls
9,149
9,149
Totals
13,144
13,144

State Senate - District 25

County
Paul Thompson
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
8,213
2,716
10,929
Twin Falls
8,213
2,716
10,929
Totals
8,213
2,716
10,929

State Senate - District 26

County
Ron C Taylor
Democratic
Laura Lickley
Republican
Laurie Lickley
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
8,117
4,841
2,763
15,721
Blaine
6,938
0
2,763
9,701
Jerome
870
3,862
0
4,732
Lincoln
309
979
0
1,288
Totals
8,117
4,841
2,763
15,721

State Senate - District 27

County
Kelly Anthon
Republican
Bill Drury
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,650
1,312
11,962
Cassia
5,194
554
5,748
Minidoka
4,122
519
4,641
Oneida
1,334
239
1,573
Totals
10,650
1,312
11,962

State Senate - District 28

County
Jim Guthrie
Republican
Mike Saville
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,441
3,614
15,055
Bannock
6,265
2,669
8,934
Franklin
3,645
534
4,179
Power
1,531
411
1,942
Totals
11,441
3,614
15,055

State Senate - District 29

County
James D. Ruchti
Democratic
David T. Worley
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,863
6,678
14,541
Bannock
7,863
6,678
14,541
Totals
7,863
6,678
14,541

State Senate - District 30

County
Julie Van Orden
Republican
Dave Archuleta
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,948
2,040
12,988
Bingham
10,079
1,920
11,999
Butte
869
120
989
Totals
10,948
2,040
12,988

State Senate - District 31

County
Van Burtenshaw
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
15,391
15,391
Clark
193
193
Fremont
3,885
3,885
Jefferson
8,151
8,151
Lemhi
3,162
3,162
Totals
15,391
15,391

State Senate - District 32

County
Kevin Cook
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,736
10,736
Bonneville
10,736
10,736
Totals
10,736
10,736

State Senate - District 33

County
Dave Lent
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
8,605
8,605
Bonneville
8,605
8,605
Totals
8,605
8,605

State Senate - District 34

County
Doug Ricks
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,366
7,366
Madison
7,366
7,366
Totals
7,366
7,366

State Senate - District 35

County
Mark Harris
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,397
13,397
Bannock
1,390
1,390
Bear Lake
2,097
2,097
Bonneville
5,165
5,165
Caribou
1,915
1,915
Teton
2,830
2,830
Totals
13,397
13,397

State Representative A

State Representative A - District 1

County
Mark Sauter
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
18,434
18,434
Bonner
14,016
14,016
Boundary
4,418
4,418
Totals
18,434
18,434

State Representative A - District 2

County
Heather Scott
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
16,901
16,901
Benewah
2,986
2,986
Bonner
2,238
2,238
Clearwater
2,649
2,649
Kootenai
5,750
5,750
Shoshone
3,278
3,278
Totals
16,901
16,901

State Representative A - District 3

County
Vito Barbieri
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
17,287
17,287
Kootenai
17,287
17,287
Totals
17,287
17,287

State Representative A - District 4

County
Joe Alfieri
Republican
Megan Dardis-Kunz
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,573
6,048
16,621
Kootenai
10,573
6,048
16,621
Totals
10,573
6,048
16,621

State Representative A - District 5

County
Ron Mendive
Republican
Kristy Reed Johnson
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,527
3,696
17,223
Kootenai
13,527
3,696
17,223
Totals
13,527
3,696
17,223

State Representative A - District 6

County
Lori McCann
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,982
7,985
173
20,140
Latah
7,818
7,056
0
14,874
Lewis
1,184
0
173
1,357
Nez Perce
2,980
929
0
3,909
Totals
11,982
7,985
173
20,140

State Representative A - District 7

County
Mike Kingsley
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
15,509
15,509
Adams
1,689
1,689
Idaho
6,387
6,387
Nez Perce
7,433
7,433
Totals
15,509
15,509

State Representative A - District 8

County
Steven W Feil
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,160
3,088
15,248
Boise
2,438
606
3,044
Custer
1,455
330
1,785
Elmore
4,905
1,241
6,146
Valley
3,362
911
4,273
Totals
12,160
3,088
15,248

State Representative A - District 9

County
Jacyn Gallagher
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
14,621
14,621
Canyon
4,667
4,667
Payette
6,630
6,630
Washington
3,324
3,324
Totals
14,621
14,621

State Representative A - District 10

County
Mike Moyle
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
16,998
16,998
Ada
5,546
5,546
Canyon
11,452
11,452
Totals
16,998
16,998

State Representative A - District 11

County
Julie K Yamamoto
Republican
Robert Scoville
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
6,820
2,828
9,648
Canyon
6,820
2,828
9,648
Totals
6,820
2,828
9,648

State Representative A - District 12

County
Jeff Comilles
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,053
10,053
Canyon
10,053
10,053
Totals
10,053
10,053

State Representative A - District 13

County
Brent J. Crane
Republican
Petre Danaila
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
9,476
1,522
10,998
Canyon
9,476
1,522
10,998
Totals
9,476
1,522
10,998

State Representative A - District 14

County
Ted Hill
Republican
Crystal Ivie
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
18,522
5,919
24,441
Ada
12,322
4,688
17,010
Gem
6,200
1,231
7,431
Totals
18,522
5,919
24,441

State Representative A - District 15

County
Steve Berch
Democratic
Steve Keyser
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
9,739
8,656
18,395
Ada
9,739
8,656
18,395
Totals
9,739
8,656
18,395

State Representative A - District 16

County
Sonia Galaviz
Democratic
Mark A. Montoya
Republican
Wayne Richey
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,118
6,487
1,039
17,644
Ada
10,118
6,487
1,039
17,644
Totals
10,118
6,487
1,039
17,644

State Representative A - District 17

County
John Gannon
Democratic
April Larson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,341
6,581
16,922
Ada
10,341
6,581
16,922
Totals
10,341
6,581
16,922

State Representative A - District 18

County
Ilana Rubel
Democratic
MaryKate Johnson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,935
6,307
18,242
Ada
11,935
6,307
18,242
Totals
11,935
6,307
18,242

State Representative A - District 19

County
Lauren Necochea
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
16,838
7,824
24,662
Ada
16,838
7,824
24,662
Totals
16,838
7,824
24,662

State Representative A - District 20

County
Joe Palmer
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,634
13,634
Ada
13,634
13,634
Totals
13,634
13,634

State Representative A - District 21

County
James Petzke
Republican
Josi Christensen
Democratic
Daniel Weston
Constitutional
Mike Long
Libertarian
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,829
5,191
881
503
17,404
Ada
10,829
5,191
881
503
17,404
Totals
10,829
5,191
881
503
17,404

State Representative A - District 22

County
John Vander Woude
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,178
7,279
19,457
Ada
12,178
7,279
19,457
Totals
12,178
7,279
19,457

State Representative A - District 23

County
Melissa Durrant
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,616
13,616
Ada
6,749
6,749
Canyon
3,959
3,959
Owyhee
2,908
2,908
Totals
13,616
13,616

State Representative A - District 24

County
Chenele Dixon
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,280
13,280
Camas
435
435
Gooding
3,568
3,568
Twin Falls
9,277
9,277
Totals
13,280
13,280

State Representative A - District 25

County
Lance Clow
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
9,314
9,314
Twin Falls
9,314
9,314
Totals
9,314
9,314

State Representative A - District 26

County
Ned Burns
Democratic
Mike Pohanka
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,962
7,925
15,887
Blaine
6,887
2,851
9,738
Jerome
810
4,018
4,828
Lincoln
265
1,056
1,321
Totals
7,962
7,925
15,887

State Representative A - District 27

County
Douglas T. Pickett
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,225
11,225
Cassia
5,464
5,464
Minidoka
4,280
4,280
Oneida
1,481
1,481
Totals
11,225
11,225

State Representative A - District 28

County Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,086
13,086
Bannock
7,638
7,638
Franklin
3,728
3,728
Power
1,720
1,720
Totals
13,086
13,086

State Representative A - District 29

County
Mary Shea
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,575
6,931
14,506
Bannock
7,575
6,931
14,506
Totals
7,575
6,931
14,506

State Representative A - District 30

County
David Cannon
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,652
11,652
Bingham
10,767
10,767
Butte
885
885
Totals
11,652
11,652

State Representative A - District 31

County
Jerald Raymond
Republican
Connie Delaney
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
14,401
2,349
16,750
Clark
178
20
198
Fremont
3,627
544
4,171
Jefferson
7,773
1,026
8,799
Lemhi
2,823
759
3,582
Totals
14,401
2,349
16,750

State Representative A - District 32

County Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,227
10,227
Bonneville
10,227
10,227
Totals
10,227
10,227

State Representative A - District 33

County
Barbara Ehardt
Republican
Miranda Marquit
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,816
5,200
13,016
Bonneville
7,816
5,200
13,016
Totals
7,816
5,200
13,016

State Representative A - District 34

County
Jon O.Weber
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,224
7,224
Madison
7,224
7,224
Totals
7,224
7,224

State Representative A - District 35

County
Kevin Andrus
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,520
13,520
Bannock
1,435
1,435
Bear Lake
2,103
2,103
Bonneville
5,222
5,222
Caribou
1,939
1,939
Teton
2,821
2,821
Totals
13,520
13,520

State Representative B

State Representative B - District 1

County
Sage G. Dixon
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
17,501
17,501
Bonner
13,277
13,277
Boundary
4,224
4,224
Totals
17,501
17,501

State Representative B - District 2

County
Dale Hawkins
Republican
Tom Stroschein
Democratic
JenniferAnn Luoma
Libertarian
Total Votes Cast
Totals
15,537
3,633
621
19,791
Benewah
2,659
568
167
3,394
Bonner
2,191
278
60
2,529
Clearwater
2,413
590
80
3,083
Kootenai
5,464
1,126
176
6,766
Shoshone
2,810
1,071
138
4,019
Totals
15,537
3,633
621
19,791

State Representative B - District 3

County
Jordan Redman
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
17,464
17,464
Kootenai
17,464
17,464
Totals
17,464
17,464

State Representative B - District 4

County
Elaine Price
Republican
Larry Bieber
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,293
6,493
16,786
Kootenai
10,293
6,493
16,786
Totals
10,293
6,493
16,786

State Representative B - District 5

County
Tony Wisniewski
Republican
Teresa Borrenpohl
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,597
3,633
17,230
Kootenai
13,597
3,633
17,230
Totals
13,597
3,633
17,230

State Representative B - District 6

County
Brandon Mitchell
Republican
Tim Gresback
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,318
8,954
20,272
Latah
7,395
7,587
14,982
Lewis
1,143
215
1,358
Nez Perce
2,780
1,152
3,932
Totals
11,318
8,954
20,272

State Representative B - District 7

County
Charlie Shepherd
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
15,499
15,499
Adams
1,679
1,679
Idaho
6,259
6,259
Nez Perce
7,561
7,561
Totals
15,499
15,499

State Representative B - District 8

County
Megan C. Blanksma
Republican
Tony Ullrich
Constitutional
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,604
2,482
15,086
Boise
2,541
502
3,043
Custer
1,568
214
1,782
Elmore
5,018
1,097
6,115
Valley
3,477
669
4,146
Totals
12,604
2,482
15,086

State Representative B - District 9

County
Judy Boyle
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
14,274
14,274
Canyon
4,603
4,603
Payette
6,523
6,523
Washington
3,148
3,148
Totals
14,274
14,274

State Representative B - District 10

County
Bruce D. Skaug
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
16,950
16,950
Ada
5,514
5,514
Canyon
11,436
11,436
Totals
16,950
16,950

State Representative B - District 11

County
Chris Allgood
Republican
Marisela Pesina
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
6,456
3,131
9,587
Canyon
6,456
3,131
9,587
Totals
6,456
3,131
9,587

State Representative B - District 12

County
Jaron Crane
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
9,960
9,960
Canyon
9,960
9,960
Totals
9,960
9,960

State Representative B - District 13

County
Kenny Wroten
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,113
10,113
Canyon
10,113
10,113
Totals
10,113
10,113

State Representative B - District 14

County
Josh Tanner
Republican
Shelley Brock
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
18,210
6,293
24,503
Ada
12,057
4,966
17,023
Gem
6,153
1,327
7,480
Totals
18,210
6,293
24,503

State Representative B - District 15

County
Dori Healey
Republican
Jeff Nafsinger
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
9,632
8,643
18,275
Ada
9,632
8,643
18,275
Totals
9,632
8,643
18,275

State Representative B - District 16

County
Colin Nash
Democratic
Jackie Davidsaon
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,618
6,989
17,607
Ada
10,618
6,989
17,607
Totals
10,618
6,989
17,607

State Representative B - District 17

County
Sue Chew
Democratic
Mary Ellen Nourse
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,325
6,635
16,960
Ada
10,325
6,635
16,960
Totals
10,325
6,635
16,960

State Representative B - District 18

County
Brooke Green
Democratic
Gregory T Holtz
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,756
6,336
18,092
Ada
11,756
6,336
18,092
Totals
11,756
6,336
18,092

State Representative B - District 19

County
Chris Mathias
Democratic
James Faasau
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
16,916
7,694
24,610
Ada
16,916
7,694
24,610
Totals
16,916
7,694
24,610

State Representative B - District 20

County
James D Holtzclaw
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,602
13,602
Ada
13,602
13,602
Totals
13,602
13,602

State Representative B - District 21

County
Jeff Ehlers
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,565
13,565
Ada
13,565
13,565
Totals
13,565
13,565

State Representative B - District 22

County
Jason A. Monks
Republican
Dawn Pierce
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,731
6,559
19,290
Ada
12,731
6,559
19,290
Totals
12,731
6,559
19,290

State Representative B - District 23

County
Tina Lambert
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,506
13,506
Ada
6,679
6,679
Canyon
3,920
3,920
Owyhee
2,907
2,907
Totals
13,506
13,506

State Representative B - District 24

County
Steve Miller
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,290
13,290
Camas
402
402
Gooding
3,570
3,570
Twin Falls
9,318
9,318
Totals
13,290
13,290

State Representative B - District 25

County
Gregory Lanting
Republican
Liyah Babayan
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
8,278
3,155
11,433
Twin Falls
8,278
3,155
11,433
Totals
8,278
3,155
11,433

State Representative B - District 26

County
Jack Nelsen
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,918
7,834
15,752
Blaine
3,112
6,547
9,659
Jerome
3,886
889
4,775
Lincoln
920
398
1,318
Totals
7,918
7,834
15,752

State Representative B - District 27

County
Clay Handy
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,057
11,057
Cassia
5,368
5,368
Minidoka
4,239
4,239
Oneida
1,450
1,450
Totals
11,057
11,057

State Representative B - District 28

County
Dan Garner
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,986
12,986
Bannock
7,548
7,548
Franklin
3,712
3,712
Power
1,726
1,726
Totals
12,986
12,986

State Representative B - District 29

County
Nate Roberts
Democratic
Jake Stevens
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,321
7,209
14,530
Bannock
7,321
7,209
14,530
Totals
7,321
7,209
14,530

State Representative B - District 30

County
Julianne Young
Republican
Travis Oler
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
9,033
4,054
13,087
Bingham
8,209
3,904
12,113
Butte
824
150
974
Totals
9,033
4,054
13,087

State Representative B - District 31

County
Rod Furniss
Republican
Wayne Talmadge
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
14,384
2,316
16,700
Clark
182
20
202
Fremont
3,626
532
4,158
Jefferson
7,763
993
8,756
Lemhi
2,813
771
3,584
Totals
14,384
2,316
16,700

State Representative B - District 32

County
Wendy Horman
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,258
10,258
Bonneville
10,258
10,258
Totals
10,258
10,258

State Representative B - District 33

County
Marco Erickson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
8,649
8,649
Bonneville
8,649
8,649
Totals
8,649
8,649

State Representative B - District 34

County
Britt Raybould
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,099
7,099
Madison
7,099
7,099
Totals
7,099
7,099

State Representative B - District 35

County
Josh Wheeler
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
13,597
13,597
Bannock
1,396
1,396
Bear Lake
2,065
2,065
Bonneville
5,380
5,380
Caribou
1,878
1,878
Teton
2,878
2,878
Totals
13,597
13,597

North Idaho College Trustee

North Idaho College Trustee - District 1

County
Tarie Zimmerman
None/Unknown
Ronald W. Hartman
None/Unknown
Total Votes Cast
Totals
28,353
26,608
54,961
Kootenai
28,353
26,608
54,961
Totals
28,353
26,608
54,961

North Idaho College Trustee - District 2

County
Brad Corkill
None/Unknown
Diana L. Sheridan
None/Unknown
Total Votes Cast
Totals
27,662
27,220
54,882
Kootenai
27,662
27,220
54,882
Totals
27,662
27,220
54,882

North Idaho College Trustee - District 5

County
Mike Waggoner
None/Unknown
Pete Broschet
None/Unknown
Total Votes Cast
Totals
29,162
25,240
54,402
Kootenai
29,162
25,240
54,402
Totals
29,162
25,240
54,402

College of Eastern Idaho Trustee

College of Eastern Idaho Trustee - District 1

District 1

College of Eastern Idaho Trustee - District 3

District 3

College of Eastern Idaho Trustee - District 5

District 5

College of Western Idaho Trustee

College of Western Idaho Trustee - District 1

District 1

College of Western Idaho Trustee - District 2

County
Molly Lenty
None/Unknown
Ryan Spoon
None/Unknown
Gordon Simpson
None/Unknown
Total Votes Cast
Totals
75,907
38,447
33,161
147,515
Ada
59,093
26,623
22,002
107,718
Canyon
16,814
11,824
11,159
39,797
Totals
75,907
38,447
33,161
147,515

College of Western Idaho Trustee - District 3

District 3

College of Western Idaho Trustee - District 4

District 4

College of Southern Idaho Trustee

College of Southern Idaho Trustee - District 1

District 1

College of Southern Idaho Trustee - District 5

District 5

County Commissioner

County Commissioner - District Ada - 2

County
Rod W. Beck
Republican
Stan Ridgeway
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
97,360
81,738
179,098
Ada
97,360
81,738
179,098
Totals
97,360
81,738
179,098

County Commissioner - District Ada - 3

County
Tom Dayley
Republican
Patricia Nilsson
Democratic
Anthony (Tony) Jones
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
92,251
77,127
8,628
178,006
Ada
92,251
77,127
8,628
178,006
Totals
92,251
77,127
8,628
178,006

County Commissioner - District Adams - 2

County
Viki Purdy
Republican
Daren Ward
Republican
Lee Ann Evans
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Adams
1,631
1,320
665
3,616
Totals
1,631
1,320
665
3,616

County Commissioner - District Bannock - 2

County
Jeff Hough
Republican
Lisa Alexander
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
15,170
9,999
25,169
Bannock
15,170
9,999
25,169
Totals
15,170
9,999
25,169

County Commissioner - District Bannock - 3

County
John Crowder
Republican
Kathleen Lewis
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
14,753
10,412
25,165
Bannock
14,753
10,412
25,165
Totals
14,753
10,412
25,165

County Commissioner - District Bear Lake 2

County
Rex L. Payne
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,007
2,007
Bear Lake
2,007
2,007
Totals
2,007
2,007

County Commissioner - District Bear Lake 3

County
Wynn S. Olsen
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,125
2,125
Bear Lake
2,125
2,125
Totals
2,125
2,125

County Commissioner - District Benewah - 2

County
Philip R. Lampert
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,799
279
3,078
Benewah
2,799
279
3,078
Totals
2,799
279
3,078

County Commissioner - District Benewah - 3

County
Robert Short
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,925
2,925
Benewah
2,925
2,925
Totals
2,925
2,925

County Commissioner - District Bingham - 2

County
Whitney Manwaring
Republican
Andy Hansen
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
9,807
2,068
11,875
Bingham
9,807
2,068
11,875
Totals
9,807
2,068
11,875

County Commissioner - District Bingham - 3

County
Eric Jackson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,702
10,702
Bingham
10,702
10,702
Totals
10,702
10,702

County Commissioner - District Blaine - 2

County
Muffy Davis
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
8,169
8,169
Blaine
8,169
8,169
Totals
8,169
8,169

County Commissioner - District Blaine - 3

County
Angenie McCleary
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,969
7,969
Blaine
7,969
7,969
Totals
7,969
7,969

County Commissioner - District Boise - 2

County
Clay Tucker
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Boise
2,925
2,925
Totals
2,925
2,925

County Commissioner - District Boise - 3

County
Lindy Lindstrom
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Boise
2,901
2,901
Totals
2,901
2,901

County Commissioner - District Bonner - 2

County
Asia Williams
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
15,486
15,486
Bonner
15,486
15,486
Totals
15,486
15,486

County Commissioner - District Bonner - 3

County
Luke Omodt
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
16,217
16,217
Bonner
16,217
16,217
Totals
16,217
16,217

County Commissioner - District Bonneville - 2

County
Jon Walker
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
23,646
23,646
Bonneville
23,646
23,646
Totals
23,646
23,646

County Commissioner - District Bonneville - 3

County
Bryon L. Reed
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
23,271
23,271
Bonneville
23,271
23,271
Totals
23,271
23,271

County Commissioner - District Boundary - 2

County
Tim Bertling
Write In
Steve Fioravanti
Republican
John L. White
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Boundary
2,599
2,400
148
5,147
Totals
2,599
2,400
148
5,147

County Commissioner - District Boundary - 3

County
Ben Robertson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Boundary
4,473
4,473
Totals
4,473
4,473

County Commissioner - District Butte - 2

County Total Votes Cast
Butte
900
900
Totals
900
900

County Commissioner - District Butte - 3

County
Brian Harrell
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Butte
892
892
Totals
892
892

County Commissioner - District Camas - 2

County
Marshall Ralph
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Camas
469
469
Totals
469
469

County Commissioner - District Camas - 3

County
Travis Kramer
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Camas
477
477
Totals
477
477

County Commissioner - District Canyon - 2

County
Brad Holton
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
47,985
47,985
Canyon
47,985
47,985
Totals
47,985
47,985

County Commissioner - District Canyon - 3

County
Zach Brooks
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
47,560
47,560
Canyon
47,560
47,560
Totals
47,560
47,560

County Commissioner - District Caribou - 2

County
Bryce Somsen
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
1,946
1,946
Caribou
1,946
1,946
Totals
1,946
1,946

County Commissioner - District Caribou - 3

County
Mark Mathews
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
1,929
1,929
Caribou
1,929
1,929
Totals
1,929
1,929

County Commissioner - District Cassia - 2

County
Robert J. Kunau
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
5,341
5,341
Cassia
5,341
5,341
Totals
5,341
5,341

County Commissioner - District Cassia - 3

County
Kent R. Searle
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
5,409
5,409
Cassia
5,409
5,409
Totals
5,409
5,409

County Commissioner - District Clark - 2

County
Gregory A. Shenton
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Clark
165
165
Totals
165
165

County Commissioner - District Clark - 3

County
MaCoy Ward
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Clark
187
187
Totals
187
187

County Commissioner - District Clearwater - 2

County
Vincent Frazier
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,685
2,685
Clearwater
2,685
2,685
Totals
2,685
2,685

County Commissioner - District Clearwater - 3

County
Rick Miller
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,735
2,735
Clearwater
2,735
2,735
Totals
2,735
2,735

County Commissioner - District Custer - 2

County
Randy Corgatelli
Republican
Adam Josiah Marvel
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Totals
1,622
312
1,934
Custer
1,622
312
1,934
Totals
1,622
312
1,934

County Commissioner - District Elmore - 2

County
Crystal Rodgers
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
5,642
5,642
Elmore
5,642
5,642
Totals
5,642
5,642

County Commissioner - District Elmore - 3

County
Al Hofer
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
5,424
5,424
Elmore
5,424
5,424
Totals
5,424
5,424

County Commissioner - District Franklin - 2

County
Robert C. Swainston
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
3,748
3,748
Franklin
3,748
3,748
Totals
3,748
3,748

County Commissioner - District Franklin - 3

County
R. Dirk Bowles
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
3,681
3,681
Franklin
3,681
3,681
Totals
3,681
3,681

County Commissioner - District Fremont - 2

County
L. Scott Kamachi
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
3,944
3,944
Fremont
3,944
3,944
Totals
3,944
3,944

County Commissioner - District Fremont - 3

County
Rick Hill
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
3,844
3,844
Fremont
3,844
3,844
Totals
3,844
3,844

County Commissioner - District Gem - 2

County
Bill Butticci
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
6,587
6,587
Gem
6,587
6,587
Totals
6,587
6,587

County Commissioner - District Gem - 3

County
Mark H. Rekow
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
6,600
6,600
Gem
6,600
6,600
Totals
6,600
6,600

County Commissioner - District Gooding - 2

County
Mark E. Bolduc
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Gooding
3,617
3,617
Totals
3,617
3,617

County Commissioner - District Gooding - 3

County
Ron Buhler
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Gooding
3,612
3,612
Totals
3,612
3,612

County Commissioner - District Idaho - 2

County
Ted S. Lindsley
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
6,483
6,483
Idaho
6,483
6,483
Totals
6,483
6,483

County Commissioner - District Idaho - 3

County
Denis Duman
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
6,347
6,347
Idaho
6,347
6,347
Totals
6,347
6,347

County Commissioner - District Jefferson - 2

County
Scott B. Hancock
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
8,106
8,106
Jefferson
8,106
8,106
Totals
8,106
8,106

County Commissioner - District Jefferson - 3

County
Roger Clark
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
8,160
8,160
Jefferson
8,160
8,160
Totals
8,160
8,160

County Commissioner - District Jerome - 2

County
Charles M. Howell
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
4,297
4,297
Jerome
4,297
4,297
Totals
4,297
4,297

County Commissioner - District Jerome - 3

County
John P. Crozier
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
4,448
4,448
Jerome
4,448
4,448
Totals
4,448
4,448

County Commissioner - District Kootenai - 2

County
Bruce Mattare
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
50,234
50,234
Kootenai
50,234
50,234
Totals
50,234
50,234

County Commissioner - District Kootenai - 3

County
Leslie Duncan
Republican
Ruben R Miranda
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
46,635
14,466
61,101
Kootenai
46,635
14,466
61,101
Totals
46,635
14,466
61,101

County Commissioner - District Latah - 2

County
Tom Lamar
Democratic
Brian A. Loomis
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,719
7,204
14,923
Latah
7,719
7,204
14,923
Totals
7,719
7,204
14,923

County Commissioner - District Latah - 3

County
John Bohman
Democratic
Carl Berglund
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,600
7,222
14,822
Latah
7,600
7,222
14,822
Totals
7,600
7,222
14,822

County Commissioner - District Lemhi - 2

County
Kim Caywood-Kesl
Republican
Jerry D. Anderson
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,989
620
3,609
Lemhi
2,989
620
3,609
Totals
2,989
620
3,609

County Commissioner - District Lemhi - 3

County
Lynn D. Bowerman
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
3,259
3,259
Lemhi
3,259
3,259
Totals
3,259
3,259

County Commissioner - District Lewis - 2

County
Justin McLeod
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
1,278
1,278
Lewis
1,278
1,278
Totals
1,278
1,278

County Commissioner - District Lewis - 3

County
Eric Hasselstrom
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
1,213
1,213
Lewis
1,213
1,213
Totals
1,213
1,213

County Commissioner - District Lincoln - 2

County
Rebecca Wood
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Lincoln
1,064
1,064
Totals
1,064
1,064

County Commissioner - District Lincoln - 3

County
Nathan W. Schutte
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Lincoln
1,172
1,172
Totals
1,172
1,172

County Commissioner - District Madison - 2

County
Dustin A. Parkinson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,510
7,510
Madison
7,510
7,510
Totals
7,510
7,510

County Commissioner - District Madison - 3

County
Todd L. Smith
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
7,292
7,292
Madison
7,292
7,292
Totals
7,292
7,292

County Commissioner - District Minidoka - 2

County
Dan Schaeffer
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
4,300
4,300
Minidoka
4,300
4,300
Totals
4,300
4,300

County Commissioner - District Minidoka - 3

County Total Votes Cast
Totals
4,208
4,208
Minidoka
4,208
4,208
Totals
4,208
4,208

County Commissioner - District Nez Perce - 2

County
Douglas W. Havens
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
10,859
10,859
Nez Perce
10,859
10,859
Totals
10,859
10,859

County Commissioner - District Nez Perce - 3

County
Douglas A. Zenner
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
11,026
11,026
Nez Perce
11,026
11,026
Totals
11,026
11,026

County Commissioner - District Oneida - 2

County
Ken Eliason
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Oneida
1,449
1,449
Totals
1,449
1,449

County Commissioner - District Oneida - 3

County
Brian K. Jeppsen
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Oneida
1,329
1,329
Totals
1,329
1,329

County Commissioner - District Owyhee - 2

County
Kelly Aberasturi
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,866
2,866
Owyhee
2,866
2,866
Totals
2,866
2,866

County Commissioner - District Owyhee - 3

County
Joe Merrick
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,816
2,816
Owyhee
2,816
2,816
Totals
2,816
2,816

County Commissioner - District Payette - 2

County
Jennifer Riebe
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Totals
6,675
6,675
Payette
6,675
6,675
Totals
6,675
6,675

County Commissioner - District Payette - 3

County